Brix' RepRap Prusa Mendel 3D-printer

Fra Open Space Aarhus

(Forskel mellem versioner)
Skift til: Navigation, Søgning
(More items)
(Import data from spreadsheet)
Linje 21: Linje 21:
! Price in DKK
! Price in DKK
|-
|-
-
| align="center" | 2
+
| align="center" | 1
-
| 900 mm T5 Timing Belt
+
| 1740x5mm (840 + 900mm) T5 pitch timing belt
-
| T2.5 recommended in new designs (T5 no longer available from this store)
+
|  
-
| [http://thingfarm.org/product.php?id_product=45 Thingfarm]
+
| Thingfarm.org
| align="right" | 100,-
| align="right" | 100,-
|-
|-
-
| align="center" |8
+
| align="center" | 8
-
| 608ZZ ABEC5 Bearing
+
| 608ZZ bearing
-
| Only 6 needed, but comes in pack of 8 (No longer available from this store)
+
| Roller skate bearing
-
| [http://www.skatehouse.dk/ Skate House]
+
| Skate House
| align="right" | 120,-
| align="right" | 120,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 7
 +
| 8Mx1000 treaded rod
 +
|
 +
| Silvan
 +
| align="right" | 132,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| 8Mx5200 smooth rod
 +
|
 +
| Sanistål, nr. 432476
 +
| align="right" | 202,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 5
 +
| Bulldog clips
 +
|
 +
| Salling
 +
| align="right" | 10,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 50
 +
| Cable binder, small
 +
|
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Heated bed
 +
|
 +
| reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 260,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Hot end, J-Head MK II
 +
|
 +
| Thingfarm.org
 +
| align="right" | 300,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 20
 +
| M2 nut
 +
| End-stop mounts
 +
| rtf.dk, nr. 020701
 +
| align="right" | 4,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 200
 +
| M2 washer
 +
| End-stop mounts
 +
| rtf.dk, nr. 120801
 +
| align="right" | 18,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 20
 +
| M2x16 bolt
 +
| End-stop mounts
 +
| rtf.dk, nr. 130107
 +
| align="right" | 31,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M3 nut
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 10,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 8
 +
| M3 nut, lock
 +
|
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M3 washer
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 10,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 22
 +
| M3x10 bolt
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 50,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 4
 +
| M3x15 bolt philips
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 4,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M3x20 bolt philips
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 30,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 8
 +
| M3x25 bolt, philips
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 2,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M3x35 bolt
 +
| Hot-end mount
 +
| rtf.dk, nr. 130129
 +
| align="right" | 105,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 3
 +
| M3x8 grub screw/set screw
 +
| “Pinolskrue”
 +
| Included with plastic parts
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 2
 +
| M4 nut
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 12
 +
| M4 nut, lock
 +
| Plate spring mounts
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 5,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M4 washer
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 10,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 4
 +
| M4 wingnuts
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 2,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 2
 +
| M4x20 bolt
 +
|
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 12
 +
| M4x50 bolt, countersunk
 +
| Plate spring mounts
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 10,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 12
 +
| M4x60 bolt, hex
 +
|
 +
| rtf.dk, nr. 010107
 +
| align="right" | 31,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M8 nut
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 35,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 2
 +
| M8 nut, lock
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 100
 +
| M8 washer
 +
|
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 15,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 6
 +
| M8x30 washers
 +
| Mudguard/fender
 +
| Bauhaus
 +
| align="right" | 2,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| M8x50 bolt
 +
| Hobbed bolt
 +
| Thingfarm.org
 +
| align="right" | 60,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 6
 +
| Micro-switches
 +
| End-stops
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 5
 +
| NEMA 17 bipolar stepper motor
 +
|
 +
| Reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 750,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 3
 +
| NTC thermistor
 +
|
 +
| reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 67,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| PCB, Arduino Mega 2560
 +
|
 +
| reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 400,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 4
 +
| PCB, Polulu A4988
 +
|
 +
| reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 357,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| PCB, RAMPS
 +
|
 +
| reprapsource.com
 +
| align="right" | 372,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plastic parts
 +
|
 +
| Ebay.co.uk, nophead00
 +
| align="right" | 723,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plate, acrylic
 +
| Electronics mount
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plate, glass (200x200x2mm)
 +
| Picture frame
 +
| Tiger, “Den sorte firkant”
 +
| align="right" | 20,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plate, MDF, 140x225x10mm
 +
|
 +
| Silvan
 +
| align="right" | 30,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plate, MDF, 225x225x6mm
 +
|
 +
| Silvan
 +
| align="right" | 30,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 1
 +
| Plate, cork, 225x225x2mm
 +
|
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 8
 +
| Spring, 3M ID
 +
| Z-axis motor mounts
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 4
 +
| Spring, 3M ID, ball point
 +
| Top plate spring mount
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 4
 +
| Spring, 4M ID, unsprung length of 10-12mm, each spring providing 25-35N load
 +
| Wade’s filament holder
 +
| Thingfarm.org
 +
| align="right" | 15,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 2
 +
| Spring, 8.5M ID
 +
| Z-axis lash-back
 +
| -
 +
| align="right" | 0,-
 +
|-
 +
| align="center" | 2
 +
| USB light
 +
|
 +
| Tiger
 +
| align="right" | 40,-
|-
|-
|}
|}

Versionen fra 11. mar 2012, 15:59

Brix' RepRap Prusa Mendel
ID 4004
Categorization
Auto-Category Do not hack personal item
Category Do not hack
Categorized by Brix
Owner Brix
Type 3D-printer
Acquired 2011

Bill of Materials

Quantity Description Comment Store Price in DKK
1 1740x5mm (840 + 900mm) T5 pitch timing belt Thingfarm.org 100,-
8 608ZZ bearing Roller skate bearing Skate House 120,-
7 8Mx1000 treaded rod Silvan 132,-
1 8Mx5200 smooth rod Sanistål, nr. 432476 202,-
5 Bulldog clips Salling 10,-
50 Cable binder, small - 0,-
1 Heated bed reprapsource.com 260,-
1 Hot end, J-Head MK II Thingfarm.org 300,-
20 M2 nut End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 020701 4,-
200 M2 washer End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 120801 18,-
20 M2x16 bolt End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 130107 31,-
100 M3 nut Bauhaus 10,-
8 M3 nut, lock - 0,-
100 M3 washer Bauhaus 10,-
22 M3x10 bolt Bauhaus 50,-
4 M3x15 bolt philips Bauhaus 4,-
100 M3x20 bolt philips Bauhaus 30,-
8 M3x25 bolt, philips Bauhaus 2,-
100 M3x35 bolt Hot-end mount rtf.dk, nr. 130129 105,-
3 M3x8 grub screw/set screw “Pinolskrue” Included with plastic parts 0,-
2 M4 nut Bauhaus 0,-
12 M4 nut, lock Plate spring mounts Bauhaus 5,-
100 M4 washer Bauhaus 10,-
4 M4 wingnuts Bauhaus 2,-
2 M4x20 bolt - 0,-
12 M4x50 bolt, countersunk Plate spring mounts Bauhaus 10,-
12 M4x60 bolt, hex rtf.dk, nr. 010107 31,-
100 M8 nut Bauhaus 35,-
2 M8 nut, lock Bauhaus 0,-
100 M8 washer Bauhaus 15,-
6 M8x30 washers Mudguard/fender Bauhaus 2,-
1 M8x50 bolt Hobbed bolt Thingfarm.org 60,-
6 Micro-switches End-stops - 0,-
5 NEMA 17 bipolar stepper motor Reprapsource.com 750,-
3 NTC thermistor reprapsource.com 67,-
1 PCB, Arduino Mega 2560 reprapsource.com 400,-
4 PCB, Polulu A4988 reprapsource.com 357,-
1 PCB, RAMPS reprapsource.com 372,-
1 Plastic parts Ebay.co.uk, nophead00 723,-
1 Plate, acrylic Electronics mount - 0,-
1 Plate, glass (200x200x2mm) Picture frame Tiger, “Den sorte firkant” 20,-
1 Plate, MDF, 140x225x10mm Silvan 30,-
1 Plate, MDF, 225x225x6mm Silvan 30,-
1 Plate, cork, 225x225x2mm - 0,-
8 Spring, 3M ID Z-axis motor mounts - 0,-
4 Spring, 3M ID, ball point Top plate spring mount - 0,-
4 Spring, 4M ID, unsprung length of 10-12mm, each spring providing 25-35N load Wade’s filament holder Thingfarm.org 15,-
2 Spring, 8.5M ID Z-axis lash-back - 0,-
2 USB light Tiger 40,-
Personlige værktøjer