Brix' RepRap Prusa Mendel 3D-printer

Fra Open Space Aarhus

Skift til: Navigation, Søgning
Brix' RepRap Prusa Mendel
ID 4004
Categorization
Auto-Category Do not hack personal item
Category Do not hack
Categorized by Brix
Owner Brix
Type 3D-printer
Acquired 2011

Bill of Materials

Quantity Description Comment Store Price in DKK
1 1740x5mm (840 + 900mm) T5 pitch timing belt Thingfarm.org 100,-
8 608ZZ bearing Roller skate bearing Skate House 120,-
7 8Mx1000 treaded rod Silvan 132,-
1 8Mx5200 smooth rod Sanistål, nr. 432476 202,-
5 Bulldog clips Salling 10,-
50 Cable binder, small - 0,-
1 Heated bed reprapsource.com 260,-
1 Hot end, J-Head MK II Thingfarm.org 300,-
20 M2 nut End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 020701 4,-
200 M2 washer End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 120801 18,-
20 M2x16 bolt End-stop mounts rtf.dk, nr. 130107 31,-
100 M3 nut Bauhaus 10,-
8 M3 nut, lock - 0,-
100 M3 washer Bauhaus 10,-
22 M3x10 bolt Bauhaus 50,-
4 M3x15 bolt philips Bauhaus 4,-
100 M3x20 bolt philips Bauhaus 30,-
8 M3x25 bolt, philips Bauhaus 2,-
100 M3x35 bolt Hot-end mount rtf.dk, nr. 130129 105,-
3 M3x8 grub screw/set screw “Pinolskrue” Included with plastic parts 0,-
2 M4 nut Bauhaus 0,-
12 M4 nut, lock Plate spring mounts Bauhaus 5,-
100 M4 washer Bauhaus 10,-
4 M4 wingnuts Bauhaus 2,-
2 M4x20 bolt - 0,-
12 M4x50 bolt, countersunk Plate spring mounts Bauhaus 10,-
12 M4x60 bolt, hex rtf.dk, nr. 010107 31,-
100 M8 nut Bauhaus 35,-
2 M8 nut, lock Bauhaus 0,-
100 M8 washer Bauhaus 15,-
6 M8x30 washers Mudguard/fender Bauhaus 2,-
1 M8x50 bolt Hobbed bolt Thingfarm.org 60,-
6 Micro-switches End-stops - 0,-
5 NEMA 17 bipolar stepper motor Reprapsource.com 750,-
3 NTC thermistor reprapsource.com 67,-
1 PCB, Arduino Mega 2560 reprapsource.com 400,-
4 PCB, Polulu A4988 reprapsource.com 357,-
1 PCB, RAMPS reprapsource.com 372,-
1 Plastic parts Ebay.co.uk, nophead00 723,-
1 Plate, acrylic Electronics mount - 0,-
1 Plate, glass (200x200x2mm) Picture frame Tiger, “Den sorte firkant” 20,-
1 Plate, MDF, 140x225x10mm Silvan 30,-
1 Plate, MDF, 225x225x6mm Silvan 30,-
1 Plate, cork, 225x225x2mm - 0,-
8 Spring, 3M ID Z-axis motor mounts - 0,-
4 Spring, 3M ID, ball point Top plate spring mount - 0,-
4 Spring, 4M ID, unsprung length of 10-12mm, each spring providing 25-35N load Wade’s filament holder Thingfarm.org 15,-
2 Spring, 8.5M ID Z-axis lash-back - 0,-
2 USB light Tiger 40,-
Personlige værktøjer